Saltcellar
Bottled Beer
Bud Light
Coors Light
Corona
Guinness
Heineken
Mich Ultra
Miller Lite
Stella Artois
NON-ALCOHOLIC Heineken
Ultra 0.0
Moody Tongue Rice Lager
Moody Tongue Blossom Blonde Ale
Linecreek Cowboy Watermelon Sour
Yeungling Oktoberfest
Wild Leap Local Gold Blonde Ale
Tropi Cannon Citrus IPA
Sierra Nevada Hazy IPA
Draft
1. Mango Cart
2. Austin East Ciders Pineapple Cider
3. Sam Adams Summer Wheat
4. Sierra Nevada Hazy Little Thing
5. Bold Rock Hard Cider Blackberry
6. Local Gold ORNG IPA
7. Blueberry UFO
8. Fire Maker Harvest Apple
Sample Beer
Beer Cart
Michelob Ultra
Bud Light
Budweiser
Seltzer
Voodoo Ranger
Cutwater Margarita
Mygotu
Bourbon
1792
Eagle Rare
Blade & Bow
Bulleit
Makers Mark
Michters
Woodford
Horse Soldier Straight
Horse Soldier Small Batch
Horse Soldier Barrel Strength
Breckenridge
Cognac
D'usse
Cordials
Aperol
Campari
Chambord
Disaronno
Emmets Irish
Fernet
Grand Marnier
Kahlua
Limoncello
Midori
Nocino
Sambuca
Montnegro
Elderflower Liqueur
St. Elder Blood Orange
Red Vermouth
Dry Vermouth
Gin
Bombay Sapphire
Empress
Gray Whale
Tangueray
Old Fourth Gin
Farmers Gin
Rum
Bacardi
Capt Morgan
Marti Autentico
Parrot Bay
Diplomatico Reserva
Rye
Bulleit Rye
Piggy Back
Whistle 10yr Rye
Whistle 12yr Rye
Michters Rye
Scotch
Benriach Original 10yr
Dewars
Glenlivet 12yr
Johnnie Black
Johnnie Blue
Tequila
Altos Gold
Camarena
Camarena Repo
Cierto
Clase Azul
Don Fulano Blanco
Don Fulano Reposado
Don Fulano Anejo
Don Julio
Don Julio 1942
Don Julio 70
Don Julio Anejo
Don Julio Primavera
Don Julio Reposado
Don Julio Rosado
Insolito Reposado
Patron
Patron El Cielo
Vodka
Absolut
Absolut Citron
Absolut Vanilla
Grey Goose
New Amsterdam
Titos
Crop
Absolut Pears
Crop Pumpkin
Whiskey
Crown Royal
Jack Daniels
Jack Blackberry
Jameson
Jameson Orange
Michters American
Mezcal
Ilegal Mezcal
Derrumbes Mezcal Artesenal
Wine
Knuttel Dinner Wine Bottle
Happy Anniversary
ANNIVERSARY La Marca GLS
Red Wine GLS
Les Jamelles Pinot Noir GLS
- 6oz $15
- 9oz $22
Mercer GLS
- 6oz $14
- 9oz $21
The Prisoner GLS
- 6oz $22
- 9oz $33
Argyle Pinot Noir GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $23
One Stone Cabernet GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $23
Uno Antigal Malbec GLS
- 6oz $14
- 9oz $21
Conde Valdimar Tempranillo GLS
- 6oz $15
- 9oz $22
Catena Malbec
White Wine GLS
Les Glories GLS
- 6oz $15
- 9oz $22
Terras Gauda GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $23
charles rosé GLS
- 6oz $14
- 9oz $21
Knuttel Fam GLS
- 6oz $17
- 9oz $25
Cristom Viognier GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $24
Monte Zovo Soave GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $24
Levee & Loam Sauv Blanc GLS
- 6oz $14
- 9oz $21
Good Measure Chardonnay GLS
- 6oz $15
- 9oz $22
Canfine Colosi White Blend GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $23
Fleurs de Praire
Sparkling Wine GLS
La Marca GLS
Zagara GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $23
Marenco GLS
- 6oz $12
- 9oz $17
Gerard Bertrand Brut Rose GLS
Vietti Moscato
Red Wine (Bottle)
Mercer BTL
The Prisoner BTL
Chelsea Merlot BTL
Highlands 41 BTL
Martis BTL
Saldo BTL
Les Jamelles
Uno Antigal Malbec
Argyle BTL
Conde Valdimar BTL
Uno Antigal BTL
One Stone Cellars BTL
Catena Malbec BTL
White Wine (Bottle)
Les Glories BTL
Terras Gauda BTL
Fleurs de Praire BTL
Knuttel Fam BTL
Eroica BTL
Good Measure Chard
Levee & Loam BTL
Monte Zovo Soave BTL
Canfine Colosi BTL
Sparkling Wine (Bottle)
La Marca BTL
Zagara BTL
Marenco BTL
Gerard Bertrand Brut RoseBTL
Reserve Wine (Bottle)
Faust BTL
Palermo BTL
Atlas Peak BTL
Laurent Perrier 1/2 BTL
Nicholas Feuillatte BTL
Pommery BTL
8 years in the dessert
Mercer Merlot
Knuttel Family Reserve Cabernet 2018
Port Wine
Dows 10
Dows 20
Dows 30
Wine Sample
Sample Mercer
Sample Chelsea
Sample Highlands 41
Sample The Prisoner
Sample Saldo
Sample Uno Antigal
Sample Conde Valdimar
Sample Les Glories
Sample Zagara
Sample Terras Gauda
Sample Fluers de Prairie
Sample Knuttel Fam
Sample Levee & Loam Sauv Blanc
Sample Les Jamelles PN
Sample Argyle PN
Sample One Stone Cab
Sample Soave
Sample Canfine Colosi
Craft Cocktails
Crawfish Drink
Drink Special
Uptown Girl
Salt's Old Fashioned
The Great Alexander
Red Sangria
White Sangria
Vamos A La Playa
Little Miss Southern Citrus
Not A Big Dill
Summer Solstice
When Harry Met Sally
Mexican Mai Tai
Mixed Drinks
Aperol Spritz
Black Russian
Fuzzy Navel
Irish Coffee
Long Island
Mimosa
Sex on the Beach
White Russian
Lemon Drop Martini
Mocktails
Summer Dreamin'
Downtown Girl
Italian Ice
Blueberry Mocktail
Blackberry Twilight
Tumeric Ginger
Brunch Drinks
Saltcellar Bloody Mary
Blueberry Orange Spritz
Sunrise Spritz
Lavender Lemon Mimosa
Tiramissu Espresso Martini
Bellini of the Day
Cucumber Mint
Appetizers
Fritto Misto
Brie Empanadas
Candied sunflower seeds, clove honey.
Saltcellar Chicken Wings
Chicken wings stuffed with chicken and bacon mousse, blue cheese sauce, Parmesan cheese, chives.
Sweet Vidalia Onion Rings
with an avocado lemon-herb dipping sauce.
Raw Oysters
Six cocktail oysters, served with Chalaca cocktail sauce, remoulade, and saltine crackers.
Trio Appetizer Special
Chef's daily creation.
Truffle Parmesan Fries
Ahi Tuna Tataki
Acevichada sauce, passion fruit gelée, criolla salad.
Crab Croquettes
Salads
Grilled Caesar Salad
Grilled baby romaine, white anchovies, crumbled bacon, chives, house-made Caesar dressing.
Harvest Greens Salad
Mixed greens, roasted sweet potatoes, pumpkin seeds, dried cherries, feta cheese, honey mustard vinaigrette.
Saltcellar Salad
Mixed greens, chickpeas, hearts of palm, roasted tomatoes, smoked blue cheese, red onion, creamy lemon herb dressing.
Springer Salad
Entrees
Chicken Ballotine
Bacon wrapped chicken breast, mushroom duxelles, spinach , beet purée, truffle jus gras.
Center Cut Filet (8oz.)
truffled mashed potatoes, king trumpet mushrooms, charred cipollini, bacon gastrique
Grilled Lamb Chop
mushroom risotto, savory granola, lamb demi.
Ribeye Steak (16oz.)
Old Bay french fries, chimichurri sauce.
Saltcellar Burger
Angus ground chuck, brisket, short rib, American cheese, fried onion rings, bacon jam, secret sauce, lettuce, tomato, brioche bun, seasoned fries.
Produce Platter
Chef’s daily creation from the freshest produce
Halibut
Lemon and mint pea purée, citrus arugula salad.
Mediterranean Salmon
Heirloom tomatoes, Kalamata olives, olive oil, fresh dill, pearl couscous.
Chilean Sea Bass
Miso broth, sesame ginger roasted baby bok choy, leek confit, shiitake mushrooms.
Seafood Fettuccini
Shrimp, scallops, lobster, creamy garlic Parmesan cheese sauce.
Pan-Seared Sea Scallops & Jumbo Shrimp
Parsnip and carrot purée.
Truffle Gnocchi
Crab Ravioli
Sides
Grilled Asparagus
SpicyCream Corn
French Fries
with Bay Seasoning
Mashed Potatoes
Seasonal Vegetables
Sautéed Shiitake Mushrooms
Sautéed Baby Spinach
Risotto
Truffled Mash
Side Harvest Salad
Mixed greens, roasted sweet potatoes, pumpkin seeds, dried cherries, feta cheese, honey mustard vinaigrette.
Side Saltcellar Salad
Mixed greens, chickpeas, heart of palm, roasted tomatoes, smoked blue cheese, red onions, creamy lemon herb dressing. GF, V
Extra Bread
Broccolini
Additions
Add on Crabcake
Seared Sea Scallops (3)
Grilled Jumbo Gulf Shrimp (3)
Maine Lobster Tail (4oz.)
Add Salmon
Add Grilled Chicken
Add On Truffle
Sauces
Avocado Ranch
Chimichurri
Gluten Free
Cocktail Sauce
Drawn Butter
Lemon Butter
Gluten Free
Remoulade Sauce
Truffle Jus Gras
Veal Jus
Bacon Gastrique
Truffle mayo
Desserts
Birthday Dessert
Party Dessert
Banana Pudding Cheesecake
Oreo Cheesecake
Chocolate pistachio Cheesecake
Cinnamon Cheescake
Fruity pebble cheesecake
Passionfruit Cheesecake
Key Lime Pie
Bourbon Pecan Pie
Nutella Cookie Pie
Triple Chocolate Cake
Ice Box Cake
Peanut Butter Cake
House Mousses
Macarons
Truffles
Gluten Free Dessert
A la Mode
Panna Cotta
Raspberry tres leches
Creme Brulee
Dessert Trio
Espresso single
Espresso Double
Latte Single
Latte Double
Cappuccino Single
Nutella Cheesecake
Vanilla Coffee Panna Cotta
Chocolate Silky Pie
Tiramisu
Peanut Butter Pie
Lemon Cheesecake
Oreo Pie
Dessert Platter
Panna Cotta
Dessert Trio
Ube Cheesecake
Cinnamon Cheesecake
Pumpkin Spice Chesecake
Kids
Kids Steak
Kids Chicken
Kids Grilled Shrimp
Kids Fried Shrimp
Kids Burgers
Kids Cheese Burgers
Kids Butter Pasta
Daily Specials
Hamachi Crudo
Black Cod
Sea food Risotto
Dry aged 32oz Porter
24oz Porterhouse
40 oz Dry Aged Porter House
30 oz Dry Aged Tomahawk
Burrata
Clam & Lobster
Cornish Hen
Endive Salad
Confit Salmon
Summer Watermelon Salad
Lobster Special
Ribs
Wedge Caesar Salad
3 course Special
Crab Croquettes
Tuna Tartar
Corvina
Clam Carbonara
New York Strip
Turbot Special
Duck Breast Special
Branzino
NYE MENU
NYE Winter Salad
NYE Pork Belly
NYE Halibut
NYE Ossobuco
NYE Mousse
Whole Cakes
Whole Banana Pudding Cheesecake
Whole Original Cheesecake
Whole Coconut Cake
Whole Kahlua
Whole Lemon Blueberry Cake
Whole Saturday Morning Cartoons Cheesecake
Whole Strawberry Cake
Whole Triple Chocolate
Whole Orange Creamsicle
Whole Pumkin Cake
Whole Big Coconut Cake
Family Strawberry Cake
Whole Key Lime
Whole German Chocolate
whole ube
Red Velvet Cheesecake
OUT 1ST
Side Saltcellar Salad
Side Harvest Salad
Set Menu
Party Ribeye
Party Salad
Party Pasta
Party Salmon
Party Chicken Breast
Party cheesecake
Set Menu
Party Food
Party skirt
Choco Cake
Party Halbut
Beverages
Still
Sparkling
Coffee
Coke
Cranberry Juice
Coke Zero
Tea
Dr. Pepper
Fanta
Lemonade
Ginger Ale
Shirley Temple
Ginger Beer
Grapefruit Juice
Hot Tea
Milk
Orange Juice
Pellegrino
Pineapple Juice
EMPLOYEE Red Bull
Red Bull
Root Beer
Soda Water
Sprite
Sugar Free Red Bull
Topo Chico
Water
Starters
Avocado Toast
Fresh avocado, feta cheese, pickled onion, cherry tomato, poached egg, multi-grain toast.
Biscuit Basket
Two mini croissants, two biscuits, butter and seasonal jam.
Burrata Toast
Heirloom tomatoes, basil oil, grilled focaccia.
Croissants
Chocolate, almond, butter, and flavor of the day
Smoked Salmon Plate
Cream cheese, red onion, capers, toasted bagel.
French beignet
Crab Croquets
Lamb & Grits
Shrimp and Grits
Salmon & Grits
Light & Seasonal
Strawberry Salad
Arugula, strawberries, goat cheese, toasted pecans, champagne vinaigrette.
Greek Bowl
Greek yogurt, clover honey, fresh fruit, granola.
Signature Plates
Salmon Confit Special
Quiche of day
Ask for today's special. Comes with arugula salad
Smoked Salmon Eggs Benedict
Toasted English muffin, smoked salmon, poached egg, hollandaise sauce.
Crab Cake Benedict
Chicken & Waffles
Belgian waffle, fried chicken, honey mustard, maple syrup
Steak & Eggs
Skirt steak, chimichurri, crispy potatoes, two eggs any style, biscuit
French Omelette
Ham, cheese,chives, toast, crispy potatoes
Southern Breakfast
Choice of protein, two eggs any style, choice of one side, toast
Short Rib Benedict
Sweet & Indulgent
Vanilla Pancakes
Fresh fruit, maple syrup
Banana Foster French Toast
Served with bourbon maple syrup
Classic French Toast
Topped with fresh fruit and served with maple syrup
Belgian Waffle
Choice of Nutella, fresh fruit, or maple syrup
Sandwiches
Breakfast Sandwich
Crisopy bacon, scrambled egg, cheddar cheese on a butter croissant
Bistro Burger
Angus ground chuck, brisket, short rib, brioche bun, cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, and fried egg
Croque Madame
Ham, Gruyère cheese, béchamel, sunny side up egg, sourdough bread
Ham & Cheese Croissant
Ham & Cheese Sandwich
Ham, mozzarella cheese, tomato and lettuce on a butter croissant
Sides
Bacon
Ham
Sausage Patties
Crispy Potatoes
Smoked Gouda Cheese Grits
Fresh Fruit
Bagel
Biscuit
toast
1 Eggs
2 eggs
Maple Syrup
Simple Salad
Food
Tuna Tartare
Fish & Bread
HH Cellar Burger
Crunchy Truffle Short Rib
HH Crab Croquettes
Crispy Maitake Mushrooms
HH Chicken Wings
Alcohol
Classic Martini
Grandma's Garden
Little Miss Southern Citrus
Foxy Lady
Summer Lovin'
Beer
Wine
Sangria
Bottled Beer
Blue Moon
$5.50Bud Light
$4.50Coors Light
$4.50Corona
$5.50Guinness
$5.50Heineken
$5.50Mich Ultra
$4.75Miller Lite
$4.50Stella Artois
$5.50NON-ALCOHOLIC Heineken
$5.25Ultra 0.0
$5.25Moody Tongue Rice Lager
$9Moody Tongue Blossom Blonde Ale
$9Linecreek Cowboy Watermelon Sour
$9Yeungling Oktoberfest
$9Wild Leap Local Gold Blonde Ale
$9Tropi Cannon Citrus IPA
$9Sierra Nevada Hazy IPA
$9Draft
1. Mango Cart
$72. Austin East Ciders Pineapple Cider
$6.503. Sam Adams Summer Wheat
$74. Sierra Nevada Hazy Little Thing
$7.505. Bold Rock Hard Cider Blackberry
$6.506. Local Gold ORNG IPA
$6.507. Blueberry UFO
$78. Fire Maker Harvest Apple
$7Sample Beer
$0Beer Cart
Michelob Ultra
$4Bud Light
$4Budweiser
$4Seltzer
$4Voodoo Ranger
$5Cutwater Margarita
$6Mygotu
$6Bourbon
1792
$13Eagle Rare
$16Blade & Bow
$15Bulleit
$14Makers Mark
$13Michters
$15Woodford
$15Horse Soldier Straight
$15Horse Soldier Small Batch
$21Horse Soldier Barrel Strength
$23Breckenridge
$14Cognac
D'usse
$15Cordials
Aperol
$12Campari
$13Chambord
$12Disaronno
$11Emmets Irish
$10Fernet
$12Grand Marnier
$14Kahlua
$10Limoncello
$12Midori
$11Nocino
$13Sambuca
$12Montnegro
$13Elderflower Liqueur
$10St. Elder Blood Orange
$11Red Vermouth
$11Dry Vermouth
$10Gin
Bombay Sapphire
$13Empress
$14Gray Whale
$13Tangueray
$13Old Fourth Gin
$13Farmers Gin
$13Rum
Bacardi
$12Capt Morgan
$12Marti Autentico
$12Parrot Bay
$11Diplomatico Reserva
$14Rye
Bulleit Rye
$14Piggy Back
$15Whistle 10yr Rye
$22Whistle 12yr Rye
$32Michters Rye
$14Scotch
Benriach Original 10yr
$19Dewars
$13Glenlivet 12yr
$20Johnnie Black
$16Johnnie Blue
$55Tequila
Altos Gold
$12Camarena
$12Camarena Repo
$13Cierto
$27Clase Azul
$35Don Fulano Blanco
$16Don Fulano Reposado
$17Don Fulano Anejo
$22Don Julio
$15Don Julio 1942
$42Don Julio 70
$20Don Julio Anejo
$19Don Julio Primavera
$35Don Julio Reposado
$16Don Julio Rosado
$35Insolito Reposado
$14Patron
$14Patron El Cielo
$35Vodka
Absolut
$14Absolut Citron
$14Absolut Vanilla
$14Grey Goose
$17New Amsterdam
$12Titos
$12Crop
$11Absolut Pears
$13Crop Pumpkin
$11Whiskey
Crown Royal
$13Jack Daniels
$12Jack Blackberry
$11Jameson
$13Jameson Orange
$12Michters American
$16Mezcal
Ilegal Mezcal
$16Derrumbes Mezcal Artesenal
$16Wine
Knuttel Dinner Wine Bottle
$40Happy Anniversary
ANNIVERSARY La Marca GLS
$11Red Wine GLS
Les Jamelles Pinot Noir GLS
- 6oz $15
- 9oz $22
Mercer GLS
- 6oz $14
- 9oz $21
The Prisoner GLS
- 6oz $22
- 9oz $33
Argyle Pinot Noir GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $23
One Stone Cabernet GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $23
Uno Antigal Malbec GLS
- 6oz $14
- 9oz $21
Conde Valdimar Tempranillo GLS
- 6oz $15
- 9oz $22
Catena Malbec
$15White Wine GLS
Les Glories GLS
- 6oz $15
- 9oz $22
Terras Gauda GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $23
charles rosé GLS
- 6oz $14
- 9oz $21
Knuttel Fam GLS
- 6oz $17
- 9oz $25
Cristom Viognier GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $24
Monte Zovo Soave GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $24
Levee & Loam Sauv Blanc GLS
- 6oz $14
- 9oz $21
Good Measure Chardonnay GLS
- 6oz $15
- 9oz $22
Canfine Colosi White Blend GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $23
Fleurs de Praire
$14Sparkling Wine GLS
La Marca GLS
$13Zagara GLS
- 6oz $16
- 9oz $23
Marenco GLS
- 6oz $12
- 9oz $17
Gerard Bertrand Brut Rose GLS
$17Vietti Moscato
$15Red Wine (Bottle)
Mercer BTL
$55The Prisoner BTL
$85Chelsea Merlot BTL
$50Highlands 41 BTL
$42Martis BTL
$62Saldo BTL
$50Les Jamelles
$60Uno Antigal Malbec
$55Argyle BTL
$63Conde Valdimar BTL
$60Uno Antigal BTL
$55One Stone Cellars BTL
$63Catena Malbec BTL
$55White Wine (Bottle)
Les Glories BTL
$54Terras Gauda BTL
$63Fleurs de Praire BTL
$55Knuttel Fam BTL
$66Eroica BTL
$38Good Measure Chard
$60Levee & Loam BTL
$55Monte Zovo Soave BTL
$60Canfine Colosi BTL
$63Sparkling Wine (Bottle)
La Marca BTL
$60Zagara BTL
$63Marenco BTL
$46Gerard Bertrand Brut RoseBTL
$80Reserve Wine (Bottle)
Faust BTL
$110Palermo BTL
$120Atlas Peak BTL
$95Laurent Perrier 1/2 BTL
$37Nicholas Feuillatte BTL
$65Pommery BTL
$1208 years in the dessert
$95Mercer Merlot
$50Knuttel Family Reserve Cabernet 2018
$120Port Wine
Dows 10
$10Dows 20
$20Dows 30
$30Wine Sample
Sample Mercer
$0Sample Chelsea
$0Sample Highlands 41
$0Sample The Prisoner
$0Sample Saldo
$0Sample Uno Antigal
$0Sample Conde Valdimar
$0Sample Les Glories
$0Sample Zagara
$0Sample Terras Gauda
$0Sample Fluers de Prairie
$0Sample Knuttel Fam
$0Sample Levee & Loam Sauv Blanc
$0Sample Les Jamelles PN
$0Sample Argyle PN
$0Sample One Stone Cab
$0Sample Soave
$0Sample Canfine Colosi
$0Craft Cocktails
Crawfish Drink
$16Drink Special
$0Uptown Girl
$13Salt's Old Fashioned
$14The Great Alexander
$16Red Sangria
$12White Sangria
$12Vamos A La Playa
$17Little Miss Southern Citrus
$16Not A Big Dill
$17Summer Solstice
$17When Harry Met Sally
$18Mexican Mai Tai
$17Mixed Drinks
Aperol Spritz
$12Black Russian
$9Fuzzy Navel
$7.50Irish Coffee
$7.50Long Island
$14Mimosa
$9Sex on the Beach
$7.50White Russian
$9Lemon Drop Martini
$12Mocktails
Summer Dreamin'
$9Downtown Girl
$9Italian Ice
$9Blueberry Mocktail
$9Blackberry Twilight
$9Tumeric Ginger
$9Brunch Drinks
Saltcellar Bloody Mary
$14Blueberry Orange Spritz
$13Sunrise Spritz
$14Lavender Lemon Mimosa
$13Tiramissu Espresso Martini
$14Bellini of the Day
$13Cucumber Mint
$13Appetizers
Fritto Misto
$18Brie Empanadas
$12.95Candied sunflower seeds, clove honey.
Saltcellar Chicken Wings
$14.95Chicken wings stuffed with chicken and bacon mousse, blue cheese sauce, Parmesan cheese, chives.
Crab Cake
$23.95Spicy creamed corn, lemon wedge, topped with microgreens.
Sweet Vidalia Onion Rings
$12.95with an avocado lemon-herb dipping sauce.
Raw Oysters
Six cocktail oysters, served with Chalaca cocktail sauce, remoulade, and saltine crackers.
Trio Appetizer Special
$48Chef's daily creation.
Truffle Parmesan Fries
$9.95Ahi Tuna Tataki
$15.95Acevichada sauce, passion fruit gelée, criolla salad.
Crab Croquettes
$22Salads
Grilled Caesar Salad
$15.95Grilled baby romaine, white anchovies, crumbled bacon, chives, house-made Caesar dressing.
Harvest Greens Salad
$15.95Mixed greens, roasted sweet potatoes, pumpkin seeds, dried cherries, feta cheese, honey mustard vinaigrette.
Saltcellar Salad
$15.95Mixed greens, chickpeas, hearts of palm, roasted tomatoes, smoked blue cheese, red onion, creamy lemon herb dressing.
Springer Salad
$20Entrees
Chicken Ballotine
$34.95Bacon wrapped chicken breast, mushroom duxelles, spinach , beet purée, truffle jus gras.
Center Cut Filet (8oz.)
$49.95truffled mashed potatoes, king trumpet mushrooms, charred cipollini, bacon gastrique
Grilled Lamb Chop
$43.95mushroom risotto, savory granola, lamb demi.
Ribeye Steak (16oz.)
$44.95Old Bay french fries, chimichurri sauce.
Saltcellar Burger
$18.95Angus ground chuck, brisket, short rib, American cheese, fried onion rings, bacon jam, secret sauce, lettuce, tomato, brioche bun, seasoned fries.
Produce Platter
$22.95Chef’s daily creation from the freshest produce
Halibut
$33.95Lemon and mint pea purée, citrus arugula salad.
Mediterranean Salmon
$37.95Heirloom tomatoes, Kalamata olives, olive oil, fresh dill, pearl couscous.
Chilean Sea Bass
$42.95Miso broth, sesame ginger roasted baby bok choy, leek confit, shiitake mushrooms.
Seafood Fettuccini
$36.95Shrimp, scallops, lobster, creamy garlic Parmesan cheese sauce.
Pan-Seared Sea Scallops & Jumbo Shrimp
$39.95Parsnip and carrot purée.
Truffle Gnocchi
$34Crab Ravioli
$34Sides
Grilled Asparagus
$8.95SpicyCream Corn
$6.95French Fries
$6.95with Bay Seasoning
Mashed Potatoes
$6.95Seasonal Vegetables
$6.95Sautéed Shiitake Mushrooms
$6.95Sautéed Baby Spinach
$6.95Risotto
$6.95Truffled Mash
$8.95Side Harvest Salad
$8.95Mixed greens, roasted sweet potatoes, pumpkin seeds, dried cherries, feta cheese, honey mustard vinaigrette.
Side Saltcellar Salad
$8.95Mixed greens, chickpeas, heart of palm, roasted tomatoes, smoked blue cheese, red onions, creamy lemon herb dressing. GF, V
Extra Bread
$0.50Broccolini
$6.95Additions
Add on Crabcake
$18.95Seared Sea Scallops (3)
$10.95Grilled Jumbo Gulf Shrimp (3)
$9.95Maine Lobster Tail (4oz.)
$14.95Add Salmon
$16.95Add Grilled Chicken
$9.95Add On Truffle
$10Sauces
Avocado Ranch
$2.95Chimichurri
$2.95Gluten Free
Cocktail Sauce
$2.95Drawn Butter
$2.95Lemon Butter
$2.95Gluten Free
Remoulade Sauce
$2.95Truffle Jus Gras
$2.95Veal Jus
$2.95Bacon Gastrique
$2.95Truffle mayo
$2.95Desserts
Birthday Dessert
$8Party Dessert
$11
Original Cheesecake Slice
$11Banana Pudding Cheesecake
$12Oreo Cheesecake
$12Chocolate pistachio Cheesecake
$12Cinnamon Cheescake
$12Fruity pebble cheesecake
$12Passionfruit Cheesecake
$12Key Lime Pie
$9Bourbon Pecan Pie
$12Nutella Cookie Pie
$12Triple Chocolate Cake
$11Ice Box Cake
$11Peanut Butter Cake
$12
Coconut Cake
$11House Mousses
$11Macarons
$2.50Truffles
$3.50Gluten Free Dessert
$11A la Mode
$4Panna Cotta
$12Raspberry tres leches
$14Creme Brulee
$12Dessert Trio
$20Espresso single
$4Espresso Double
$5Latte Single
$5Latte Double
$6Cappuccino Single
$4.50Nutella Cheesecake
$12Vanilla Coffee Panna Cotta
$12Chocolate Silky Pie
$9Tiramisu
$11Peanut Butter Pie
$11Lemon Cheesecake
$12Oreo Pie
$12Dessert Platter
$15Panna Cotta
$12Dessert Trio
$25Ube Cheesecake
$12Cinnamon Cheesecake
$12Pumpkin Spice Chesecake
$12Kids
Kids Steak
$8.50Kids Chicken
$6.50Kids Grilled Shrimp
$7.50Kids Fried Shrimp
$7.50Kids Burgers
$7.50Kids Cheese Burgers
$7.50Kids Butter Pasta
$7.50Daily Specials
Hamachi Crudo
$23Black Cod
$50Sea food Risotto
$50Dry aged 32oz Porter
$16024oz Porterhouse
$14040 oz Dry Aged Porter House
$19030 oz Dry Aged Tomahawk
$180Burrata
$24Clam & Lobster
$40Cornish Hen
$30Endive Salad
$25Confit Salmon
$42Summer Watermelon Salad
$20Lobster Special
$45Ribs
$35Wedge Caesar Salad
$153 course Special
$225Crab Croquettes
$16Tuna Tartar
$22Corvina
$34Clam Carbonara
$35New York Strip
$56Turbot Special
$40Duck Breast Special
$50Branzino
$40NYE MENU
NYE Winter Salad
$12NYE Pork Belly
$18NYE Halibut
$42NYE Ossobuco
$47NYE Mousse
$15Whole Cakes
Whole Banana Pudding Cheesecake
$85Whole Original Cheesecake
$80Whole Coconut Cake
$75Whole Kahlua
$85.50Whole Lemon Blueberry Cake
$75Whole Saturday Morning Cartoons Cheesecake
$85Whole Strawberry Cake
$75Whole Triple Chocolate
$75
Whole Icebox Cake
$75Whole Orange Creamsicle
$85Whole Pumkin Cake
$75Whole Big Coconut Cake
$75Family Strawberry Cake
$35Whole Key Lime
$65Whole German Chocolate
$75whole ube
$85Red Velvet Cheesecake
$85OUT 1ST
Side Saltcellar Salad
$3Side Harvest Salad
$3Set Menu
Party Ribeye
$0Party Salad
$0Party Pasta
$0Party Salmon
$0Party Chicken Breast
$0Party cheesecake
$11Set Menu
$95.89Party Food
$58.50Party skirt
$0Choco Cake
$11Party Halbut
$0Beverages
Still
$9Sparkling
$9Coffee
$3.50Coke
$3.25Cranberry Juice
$3.50Coke Zero
$3.25Tea
$3.25Dr. Pepper
$3.25Fanta
$3.25Lemonade
$3.25Ginger Ale
$3.25Shirley Temple
$4Ginger Beer
$4.25Grapefruit Juice
$3.50Hot Tea
$3.25Milk
$3.25Orange Juice
$3.50Pellegrino
$4.25Pineapple Juice
$3.50EMPLOYEE Red Bull
$2Red Bull
$4.75Root Beer
$3.25Soda Water
$3.25Sprite
$3.25Sugar Free Red Bull
$4.75Topo Chico
$3.50Water
$0Starters
Avocado Toast
$13.95Fresh avocado, feta cheese, pickled onion, cherry tomato, poached egg, multi-grain toast.
Biscuit Basket
$9.95Two mini croissants, two biscuits, butter and seasonal jam.
Burrata Toast
$12.95Heirloom tomatoes, basil oil, grilled focaccia.
Croissants
$5Chocolate, almond, butter, and flavor of the day
Smoked Salmon Plate
$18.95Cream cheese, red onion, capers, toasted bagel.
French beignet
$0Crab Croquets
$15Lamb & Grits
$40Shrimp and Grits
$28Salmon & Grits
$35Light & Seasonal
Strawberry Salad
$15.95Arugula, strawberries, goat cheese, toasted pecans, champagne vinaigrette.
Greek Bowl
$15.95Greek yogurt, clover honey, fresh fruit, granola.
Signature Plates
Salmon Confit Special
$32Quiche of day
$14.95Ask for today's special. Comes with arugula salad
Smoked Salmon Eggs Benedict
$16.95Toasted English muffin, smoked salmon, poached egg, hollandaise sauce.
Crab Cake Benedict
$21.95Chicken & Waffles
$19.95Belgian waffle, fried chicken, honey mustard, maple syrup
Steak & Eggs
$25.95Skirt steak, chimichurri, crispy potatoes, two eggs any style, biscuit
French Omelette
$14.95Ham, cheese,chives, toast, crispy potatoes
Southern Breakfast
$16.95Choice of protein, two eggs any style, choice of one side, toast
Short Rib Benedict
$16.95Sweet & Indulgent
Vanilla Pancakes
$12.95Fresh fruit, maple syrup
Banana Foster French Toast
$14.95Served with bourbon maple syrup
Classic French Toast
$14.95Topped with fresh fruit and served with maple syrup
Belgian Waffle
$14.95Choice of Nutella, fresh fruit, or maple syrup
Sandwiches
Breakfast Sandwich
$13.95Crisopy bacon, scrambled egg, cheddar cheese on a butter croissant
Bistro Burger
$18.95Angus ground chuck, brisket, short rib, brioche bun, cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, and fried egg
Croque Madame
$16.95Ham, Gruyère cheese, béchamel, sunny side up egg, sourdough bread
Ham & Cheese Croissant
$13.95Ham & Cheese Sandwich
$13.95Ham, mozzarella cheese, tomato and lettuce on a butter croissant
